Welcome to Nirmala College Ranchi, A College with Potential for Excellence (CPE), ACCREDITED BY NAAC WITH GRADE 'A'.


  • ADDRESS:

    Doranda,P.O.Box No.–15, Ranchi, Jharkhand, Pin–834002

  • PHONE:

    0651-2410032, FAX- 2412963,

Administration

  • home
  • Administration

College administration & Services

G.B. Secretary
Sr. Sushma Beck, S.C.J.M
Principal
Dr. Sr. Jyoti, S.C.J.M.
M.A . , Ph.D.
Vice Principal
Sr. Shobha Beck, S.C.J.M.
M.A.
Bursar
Sr. Shobha Beck, S.C.J.M.

Department of Examinations

Sr. Shobha S.C.J.M
Sr. Suman Bage, S.C.J.M.
Dr. Sarwat Jabeen
Dr. Neetu Rani
Mrs. Prachi Poli Tigga
Dr. Apeksha Prajapati
Dr. Jaya Rajlakshmi

Council & Committees

IQAC Committee
Dr. Sr. Jyoti
Chairperson
Dr. Emma Rani
Co-ordinator
Dr. Rashmimala Sahu
Member
Dr. Jyoti Prasad
Member
Dr. Debjani Roy
Member
Dr. Indu Kumari
Member
Dr. Afrinul H. Khan
Member
Sr. Shobha Beck
Member
Dr. Sreerupa Roy
Member

Academic Committee
Dr. Rashmimala Sahu
Dr. Anjana Singh
Dr. Debjani Roy
Dr. Renu Sinha

Staff Council
Mrs. N.D. Ekka
G.B. Representative
Dr. R. Sahu
secretary
Dr. Ranju Kumari
Joint Secretary
Dr. Manisha Kumari
Treasurer
Dr.Pinky Pandey
Joint Treasurer

Research Committee
Dr. Sr. Jyoti
Chairperson
Dr. Rashmimala Sahu
Member
Dr. Emma Rani
Member
Dr. Debjani Roy
Member

Cultural Committee
Dr. Ranju Kumari
Sr. Shobha Beck
Mrs. Arpana A. Ekka
Dr. Shobha Tirkey
Dr. Pinky Pandey
Dr. Anjali Smita
Dr. Sr. Sushma Ekka
Sr. Suman Bage

Magazine Committee
Dr. Renu Sinha
Dr. Anjali Smita
Dr. Sreerupa Roy
Dr. Sarwat Jabeen
Dr. Afrinul H. Khan
Dr. Janet A. Shah
Mrs. Prachi Poli Tigga

Sports & Games Committee
Dr. Jyoti Prasad
Dr. Jyoti Pandey
Dr. Anjana Singh
Dr. C. Sukanya
Dr. Sony Perwin

Sports/ Self- Defense
Dr. N. Pani
Co-ordinator
Mr. Sandeep
Coach (Karate)
Mr. Pramod
Coach (Netball)

N.S.S. Programme Officers
Dr. Sr. Sushma Ekka
Dr. Ranju Kumari
Dr. Manisha Kumari

N.C.C.
Dr. Sony Perwin
Associate N.C.C. Officer (ANO)
Mr. Navendra Jha

Debate, Quiz and Public Speaking Committee
Dr. Rashmimala Sahu
Dr. Veenapani
Ms. Jyotsna Ekka
Dr. Parween Zahra
Dr. Afrinul H. Khan
Dr. Janet A. Shah
Dr. Hansa Dass

Skit & Play Committee
Dr. Emma Rani
Sr. Shobha Beck
Dr. Indu Kumari
Dr. Sr. Sushma Ekka
Dr. Rajni S. Kiro

Environment Committee
Mrs. N. D. Ekka
Dr. Anjana Singh
Dr. Ranju Kumari
Sr. Shobha Beck
Mrs. Arpana Ekka
Dr. Rajni S. Kiro

Eco Club
Dr. Emma R. Seraphim
Dr. Anjali Smita
Dr. Veenapani
Dr. Manisha
Dr. Anubhuti Singh
Dr. Indu Kumari
Dr. Neetu Rani
Dr. Sreerupa Roy
Dr. Parween Zahra
Ms. Jyotsna Ekka

Discipline Committee
Sr. Shobha Beck
Mrs. N. D. Ekka
Dr. Anjana Singh
Dr. Ranju Kumari
Dr. Manisha Kumari
Dr. Neetu Rani
Dr. Afrinul H. Khan
Dr. Janet A. Shah
Dr.Rajni S. Kiro
Dr. Apeksha Prajapati
Mrs. Sumit Bharaj
Sr. Suman Bage

Women’s Cell
Mrs. N. D. Ekka
Dr. Jaya Raj Lakshmi
Dr. Sarwat Jabeen
Mrs. Arpana Ekka
Dr. Jenifar Guria
Sr. Shobha Beck
Dr. Rajni S. Kiro
Dr. Shobha Tirkey
Dr. Ira Tripathi

Anti-Ragging Squad
Dr. Anjana Singh
Dr. Emma Rani

Anti-Ragging Committee
Dr. Jaya Raj Lakshmi
Dr. Sarwat Jabeen
Sr. Shobha Beck

Reporting Committee
Mrs. Jyotsna R. Ekka
Dr. Janet Shah
Dr. C. Sukanya
Mrs. Prachi Poli Tigga
Mrs. Sumit Kaur Bharaj
Dr. Rajni S. Kiro
Dr. Kanaklata Riddhi

Placement/Career Counselling Cell
Dr. Afrinul H. Khan
Co-ordinator
Dr. R. Sahu
Advisor
Dr. Anjali Smita
Member
Dr. Sreerupa Roy
Member
Dr. Shobha Tirkey
Member
Dr. Anubhuti Singh
Member
Dr. Pinky Pandey
Member
Mrs. Sonali Sinha
Member
Dr. Sunita Chitlangia
Member

Counselling Cell
Dr. J. Prasad
Dr. Sarwat Jabeen
Dr. Ira Tripathi
Dr. Vinita Sinha

RUSA Committee
Dr. Sr. Jyoti
Chairperson
Sr. Shobha Beck
Vice Principal
Dr. Debjani Roy
Institutional Coordinator
Dr. Emma Rani
Nodal Officer
Dr. Sreerupa Roy
Nodal Officer
Dr. Jaya Rajlakshmi
Nodal Officer

CPE Committee
Dr. Sr. Jyoti
Chairperson
Dr. Debjani Roy
Co-ordinator
Dr. Sreerupa Roy
Member
Dr. C. Sukanya
Member
Dr. Veenapani
Member
Dr. Pinky Pandey
Member

EXCEL Programme - TISS
Dr. Afrinul H Khan
Co-ordinator
Dr. Rashmimala Sahu
Advisor
Dr. Debjani Roy
Advisor
Dr. Anjali Smita

Website Committee
Mrs. Sumit Kaur Bharaj
Mrs. Prachi Poli Tigga
Mr. Lalan Singh
Mr. Santosh Dang

UGC, AISHE, NIRF, NHERC
Dr. Sr. Jyoti
Dr. Debjani Roy
Dr. Sreerupa Roy
Sr. Shobha
Mr. Lalan Singh
Mr. Santosh

Administrative Staff

Main Office
Sr. Samira Kujur
Mrs. Alima Minaj
Mr. Jitendra Kr. Tiwari
Mrs. Shanti Prabha Lakra
Sr. Daya Tirkey

Principal Office
Mr. Paul Tirkey
Mr. Prabhu Prakash Lakra
Mr. Santosh Dang
Ms. Binita Kujur

Finance Department
Sr. Sushila Xess
Sr. Manjula Kullu
Mr. Ashok Ajit Kr. Tigga
Sr. Neli Prabha Horo

Library Staff
Mrs. Suman Baxla
Mrs. Rekha Singh
Mrs. Pratima Kumari
Mr. Sanjeev Shem Kullu

Helping Staff
Mrs. Nimmi Sanga
Mrs. Asha Toppo
Mrs. Subhashini Beck
Mrs. Gonjaga Horo
Mrs. Bibiana Tirkey
Mrs. DibyaJosphine Minz
Mr. Vijay Lakra
Mr. Ashok Kachhap
Md. ArifMansori
Mr. Ramchander Bedia
Mr. BhojrajPoudal
Mr. Kesav Bhandari
Mr. Santraj Bhandari
Ms. Luisa Surin
Mrs. Martha Tiru
Mr. C.S. Tiwari
Mr. Krishna Prasad Bhandari